top of page

Signing Schedules

Saturday, May 11th

Basement Signing Area 

11am - 12pm Shirahama Lottery Giveaway

12pm - 1pm Shirahama Lottery Selection

1pm-3pm Shirahama Signing

Beguiling - Floor 2

11am-12pm Ray Xu

1pm-2pm Isabel Greenberg

2pm-3pm Jean Marc Rochette

Annick Press - Floor 1 Table 136

1pm-3pm Sid Sharp

4pm-5pm Rosena Fung

Drawn & Quarterly - Tables 158-160

10-11 am - Adrian Tomine, Seth, and Chester Brown

11-12 - Freddy Carrasco and Jillian Tamaki

12-1 - Luke Healy and Nick Maandag

1-2 pm - Joe Ollmann and Jillian Tamaki

2-3 pm - Freddy Carrasco and Lawrence Lindell

3-4 pm - Adrian Tomine and Chris Oliveros

4-5 pm - Julie Delporte

Conundrum- Tables 168-170

10am-11am Veronica Post

11am-12pm Dave Lapp & Colin Upton

12pm-1pm Jade Armstrong & Blaise Moritz

1pm-2pm Chris Twin & Xiaoxiao Li

2pm-3pm Geneviève Bigué & Shea Proulx

3pm-4pm Ivana Filipovoch & Jillian Fleck

4pm-5pm Alison McCreesh

Dirty Water Comics - Table 2088

2pm-5pm Frances Reilly 

Fantagraphics - Tables 158-160

11am-12pm Ho Che Anderson

12pm-1pm Nina Bunjevac + Anita Kunz

1pm-2pm Beth Hetland + Caitlin Cass

2pm-3pm Thijs Desmet + Rick Altergott

First Second Books - Tables 2014, 2015

10:30 AM - Graham Annable

11:30 AM - Rose Bousmara

1:30 PM - Gene Luen Yang

3:00 PM - Thien Pham

NBM Comics - Tables 132-134

11:00am  David Good & FLuX 

12pm-1:30pm David Good & FLuX

2:30 - 4:00 pm Michael Cherkas & Larry Hancock

New Friday - Tables 130, 131

10am-5pm Marc and Daniel Michaud

10am-5pm Stefan Tocheff

Penguin Random House - Tables 143, 144

11am-12pm Debbie Fong

12-1pm Salwa Majoka & Christine D.U. Chung

1-2pm Megan Brennan

2-3pm Tessa Hulls

3-4pm Lauren Soloy

Pow Pow - Tables 166, 167

Thom - 10:00am-11:00am, 1:00pm-3:00pm, 4:00pm-5:00pm

Éloïse Marseille - 10:00am-12:00pm, 2:00pm-4:00pm

Boum - 11:00pm-1:00pm, 3:00pm-5:00pm

Renegade Arts – Table 147

 

2pm-4pm Bill Slavin 

Silver Sprocket - Tables 153, 154

12pm-1pm Blue Delliquanti

1pm-2pm Kimberly Wang

2pm-3pm E.M. Carroll

4pm-5pm Raeghan Buchanan

Selfmadehero - Tables 110, 111

1pm-2pm Peter Kuper

2pm-3pm Mylo Choy

3-4pm Jean-Marc Rochette

Sunday, May 12th

Basement Signing Area 

11am - 12pm Shirahama Lottery Giveaway

12pm - 1pm Shirahama Lottery Selection

Beguiling - Floor 2

12pm - 1pm Jean Marc Rochette

1 - 2pm Ray Xu

2-3 Isabel Greenberg

Annick Press - Floor 1 Table 136

11am-1pm Rosena Fung

4pm-5pm Sid Sharp 

Japan Foundation - 2 Bloor St E Suite 300

3-5pm Shirahama

Drawn & Quarterly - Tables 158-160

11-12 - Chris Oliveros and Freddy Carrasco

12-1 - Adrian Tomine and Jessica Campbell

1-2 - Freddy Carrasco and Julie Delporte

2-3 - Jillian Tamaki and Michael DeForge

3-4 pm - Luke Healy, R. Sikoryak, and Chester Brown

Conundrum - Tables 168-170

10:00-11:00: Jillian Fleck & Jade Armstrong

11:00-12:00: Alison McCreesh & Shea Proulx

12:00-1:00: Veronica Post & Geneviève Bigué

1:00-2:00: Colin Upton & Ivana Filipovich

2:00-3:00: Blaise Moritz& Dave Lapp

Dirty Water Comics - Table 2088

2pm-5pm Jamie Michaels

Fantagraphics - Tables 158-160

 

1:00-2:00: Beth Hetland + Anita Kunz

2:00-3:00: Thijs Desmet + Ho Che Anderson

3:00-4:00: Rick Altergott + Nina Bunjevac

4:00-5:00: Caitlin Cass

First Second Books -  Tables 2014, 2015

11:00 AM - E.M. Carroll

11:30 AM - Bowen McCurdy

1:00 PM - Carey Pietsch

2:00 PM - Vera Brosgol

3:00 PM - Pat Dorian

Groundwood - Table 137

12:30 – 1:00 PM Nancy Vo

NBM Comics - Tables 132-134

11am-1pm David Good & FLuX

2pm-4pm Michael Cherkas & Larry Hancock

New Friday - Tables 130, 131

10am-5pm Marc and Daniel Michaud

10am-5pm Stefan Tocheff

New York Review - Table 151

3-4pm Aidan Koch

Penguin Random House - Tables 143, 144

11am-12pm: Anna Humphrey

12-1pm: Adam de Souza

1-2pm: Sarah Becan

3-4pm: Mattie Lubchansky

Pow Wow - Tables 166, 167

Thom - 10:00am-12:00pm, 3:00pm-5:00pm

Éloïse Marseille - 10:00am-12:00pm, 1:00pm-3:00pm

Boum 1:00pm-4:00pm

Renegade Arts-Table 147

10am-5pm Alexander Finbow

Silver Sprocket-Tables 153, 154

Blue Delliquanti - 12-1pm

Kimberly Wang - 1pm-2pm

Raeghan Buchanan 4pm-5pm

Selfmadehero-Tables 110, 111

Peter Kuper - 12pm to 1pm

Jean-Marc Rochette - 3pm to 4pm

Mylo Choy - 4pm to 5pm

bottom of page